D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denet Grampp
Century 21 Everest (Iron)
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $452,000
Split bedroom floorplan with centrally located great room. Small office/den. Open eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar. Neutral interior paint. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denet Grampp
Century 21 Everest (Iron) License #5502529-BB Listed on: 10/30/2017
Co-Listed By
Non Member
NON-MEMBER
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
ERA Brokers Consolidated (Beaver)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siwa Norma | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hert Ron | -- | None Available | |
| The Norma M Hert Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hert Norma | -- | Infinity Title Agency Llc | |
| Larsen Darrell W | -- | First American | |
| Larsen Darrell W | -- | First American | |
| Larsen Darrell W | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siwa Norma | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hert Norma | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Darrell W | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2017 11/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $239,195 | $74,250 | $164,945 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $243,210 | $52,250 | $190,960 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $247,390 | $52,250 | $195,140 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $314,400 | $80,000 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $270,900 | $75,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $251,600 | $60,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $107,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $103,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $93,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denet Grampp
Century 21 Everest (Iron)
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Non Member
NON-MEMBER
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80664
APN: 0620008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.