417 N 4th St Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N 4th St, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $128,918, approximately $99 per square foot. 417 N 4th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Furar Darrell F and Furar Kristine L
Bought by
Furar Darrell F and Furar Kristine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furar Darrell F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,270 | $42,122 | $3,859 | $38,263 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $35,696 | $3,270 | $32,426 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $31,316 | $3,142 | $28,174 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $28,996 | $2,909 | $26,087 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $28,151 | $2,824 | $25,327 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $27,331 | $2,742 | $24,589 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $30,442 | $3,159 | $27,283 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $29,555 | $3,067 | $26,488 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $29,555 | $3,067 | $26,488 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $29,555 | $3,067 | $26,488 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $30,895 | $3,446 | $27,449 |
| 2013 | $200 | $31,851 | $3,553 | $28,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map