417 N Hazard St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N Hazard St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $102,373, approximately $98 per square foot. 417 N Hazard St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Lee Pervis J and Munnerlyn Mario G
Bought by
Sydnor Alpha Grate Lee and Lee Pervis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Syndor Alpha Grate Lee and Grate Mercedes M
Bought by
Lee Pervis J and Munnerlyn Mario G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sydnor Alpha Grate Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Pervis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $2,373 | $774 | $1,599 |
| 2024 | $867 | $2,064 | $782 | $1,282 |
| 2023 | $796 | $1,375 | $521 | $854 |
| 2022 | $329 | $1,375 | $521 | $854 |
| 2021 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map