417 N Spot Rd Powells Point, NC 27966
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N Spot Rd, Powells Point, NC 27966 and is currently estimated at $325,614, approximately $230 per square foot. 417 N Spot Rd is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Maruskin Gloria P and Maruskin John
Bought by
Hart Michael A and Mathien Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,244
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Michael A | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Michael A | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $201,200 | $65,700 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $201,200 | $65,700 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $201,200 | $65,700 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $201,200 | $65,700 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $708 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $708 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $708 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $672 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $672 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $672 | $116,300 | $48,500 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map