417 N Ule Trail Walkerton, IN 46574
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $491,048
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N Ule Trail, Walkerton, IN 46574 and is currently estimated at $426,016, approximately $173 per square foot. 417 N Ule Trail is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Setser Jeffrey L and Setser Jennifer S
Bought by
Groves Mark A and Groves Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Lamberson Patricia L
Bought by
Harness Raymond D and Harness Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Harness Raymond D | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $431,000 | $38,900 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $443,800 | $48,100 | $395,700 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $348,900 | $55,300 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $301,600 | $46,000 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $277,800 | $41,900 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $268,200 | $40,200 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $262,900 | $39,100 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $255,500 | $37,900 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $258,000 | $37,900 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $242,000 | $38,700 | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map