417 New Ludlow Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 New Ludlow Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $355,636, approximately $206 per square foot. 417 New Ludlow Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Niemiec Frederick
Bought by
Sadkowski Lech P and Starsiak Stanislaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadkowski Lech P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sadkowski Lech P | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Sadkowski Lech P | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Sadkowski Lech P | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $272,300 | $100,000 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $265,300 | $98,100 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $247,400 | $89,200 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $216,200 | $77,600 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $197,300 | $70,500 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $191,400 | $72,400 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $183,600 | $72,400 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $159,300 | $69,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $155,800 | $65,100 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $151,000 | $65,100 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $152,400 | $65,100 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $152,400 | $65,100 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map