417 NW 5th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Blanche Ely NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $775,839
--
Bed
10
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 NW 5th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $744,420, approximately $202 per square foot. 417 NW 5th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sanders Park Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,627 | $556,660 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,724 | $506,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,201 | $506,060 | $157,610 | $285,650 |
| 2023 | $12,201 | $418,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $380,220 | $94,570 | $285,650 |
| 2021 | $10,081 | $380,480 | $94,570 | $285,910 |
| 2020 | $9,939 | $379,900 | $94,570 | $285,330 |
| 2019 | $10,001 | $379,900 | $94,570 | $285,330 |
| 2018 | $9,788 | $379,900 | $94,570 | $285,330 |
| 2017 | $12,075 | $523,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,886 | $410,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,164 | $373,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,687 | $348,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,410 | $94,570 | $241,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map