417 Poplar St Bellevue, ID 83313
Estimated Value: $418,447 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Poplar St, Bellevue, ID 83313 and is currently estimated at $445,112, approximately $562 per square foot. 417 Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Jenkins Donald W and Estate Of Mary Ann Clowse Jenk
Bought by
Jenkins David and Milliken Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $370,793 | $212,402 | $158,391 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $370,793 | $212,402 | $158,391 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $318,997 | $160,606 | $158,391 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $311,349 | $152,958 | $158,391 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $249,614 | $89,975 | $159,639 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $192,502 | $81,795 | $110,707 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $185,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $160,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $160,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $77,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map