417 Raasch Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Raasch Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $89,667, approximately $86 per square foot. 417 Raasch Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and St Vincent-St Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Abbotsinch Rental Housing Spv Llc
Bought by
Tmdw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,910,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Riffle Michael A and Riffle Denise R
Bought by
Abbotsinch Rehab Housing Spv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tmdw Properties Llc | $264,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbotsinch Rehab Housing Spv Llc | $341,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tmdw Properties Llc | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $9,517 | $1,953 | $7,564 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $9,517 | $1,953 | $7,564 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $9,517 | $1,953 | $7,564 |
| 2022 | $587 | $5,597 | $1,148 | $4,449 |
| 2021 | $587 | $5,597 | $1,148 | $4,449 |
| 2020 | $582 | $5,600 | $1,150 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $791 | $7,970 | $1,770 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $783 | $7,970 | $1,770 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $7,970 | $1,770 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $803 | $8,110 | $1,770 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $8,110 | $1,770 | $6,340 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $8,110 | $1,770 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | $1,000 | $8,560 | $1,770 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map