417 Red Oak Ct Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $250,184 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Red Oak Ct, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $269,796, approximately $211 per square foot. 417 Red Oak Ct is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Meridian Homes Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Llanera Teresita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,383
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanera Teresita L | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llanera Teresita L | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $108,520 | $20,000 | $88,520 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $106,120 | $20,000 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $78,840 | $14,800 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $61,640 | $11,200 | $50,440 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $56,520 | $10,000 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $43,160 | $8,000 | $35,160 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $43,160 | $8,000 | $35,160 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $38,640 | $6,000 | $32,640 |
| 2016 | $939 | $24,800 | $6,000 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $902 | $23,480 | $6,000 | $17,480 |
| 2014 | $870 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map