417 Redleaf Rd Wynnewood, PA 19096
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $911,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Redleaf Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096 and is currently estimated at $898,655, approximately $440 per square foot. 417 Redleaf Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Solomon Mark Irwin Nussbaum and Solomon Laura Nussbaum
Bought by
Meyer Stephen J and Kelly Katalin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Stephen J | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,876 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2024 | $9,876 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2023 | $9,465 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2022 | $9,290 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2020 | $8,856 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2019 | $8,700 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2017 | $8,380 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2016 | $8,288 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
| 2014 | $7,727 | $236,500 | $96,680 | $139,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map