Estimated Value: $55,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Riley St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $99,160, approximately $142 per square foot. 417 Riley St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Bon Acres Llc
Bought by
Morris Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Long R Bruce
Bought by
Crossroads Medical Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1987
Sold by
Kodra Gary H
Bought by
Long R Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Kodra Gary H and Bruce Long R
Bought by
Kodra Gary H and Bruce* Long R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1980
Sold by
Nipper Birdie T
Bought by
Kodra Gary H and Bruce Long R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1954
Sold by
Crawford Mildred N Allen
Bought by
Nipper Birdie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1948
Bought by
Nipper W T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Bank | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Crossroads Medical Management Inc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Long R Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Kodra Gary H | -- | -- | |
| Kodra Gary H | -- | -- | |
| Nipper Birdie A | -- | -- | |
| Nipper W T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Bank | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $12,600 | $4,000 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $400 | $10,880 | $2,800 | $8,080 |
| 2023 | $351 | $9,480 | $2,800 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $201 | $8,760 | $2,800 | $5,960 |
| 2021 | $191 | $8,280 | $2,800 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $188 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $188 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $188 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $188 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $188 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $189 | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,080 | $2,800 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map