417 S 3rd St Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $68,887 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S 3rd St, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $75,944, approximately $42 per square foot. 417 S 3rd St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Striplin Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Ott Alice F and Prickett Kenneth A
Bought by
Parton Charles and Parton Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Cohn Mary Faye Boman
Bought by
Carnoustie Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Boman Charles Lloyd
Bought by
Cohn Mary Faye Boman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parton Charles | $53,000 | -- | |
| Carnoustie Properties Inc | $68,000 | -- | |
| Cohn Mary Faye Boman | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $7,040 | $4,860 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $345 | $7,040 | $4,860 | $2,180 |
| 2023 | $368 | $7,520 | $4,860 | $2,660 |
| 2022 | $374 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $7,140 | $4,860 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $350 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map