417 S Chenango St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $230,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Chenango St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $199,151, approximately $149 per square foot. 417 S Chenango St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Curtice Adam C and Curtice Karen L
Bought by
Weaver Ricardo and Weaver Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,250
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Ricardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver Ricardo | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $161,271 | $43,110 | $152,180 |
| 2023 | $682 | $133,282 | $43,110 | $135,040 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $121,165 | $20,160 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $120,230 | $20,160 | $100,070 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $102,650 | $16,800 | $85,850 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $79,660 | $16,800 | $62,860 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $84,780 | $16,800 | $67,980 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $80,790 | $16,800 | $63,990 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $80,790 | $16,800 | $63,990 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $70,900 | $16,800 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map