417 S High St Bloomington, IN 47401
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S High St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $537,169, approximately $281 per square foot. 417 S High St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Patricia E
Bought by
Joyce Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Patricia F
Bought by
Joyce Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Patricia E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,826 | $494,800 | $181,900 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $11,826 | $496,400 | $181,900 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $14,348 | $480,700 | $181,900 | $298,800 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $426,600 | $158,200 | $268,400 |
| 2021 | $7,578 | $365,600 | $148,700 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $364,000 | $142,400 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $360,500 | $110,700 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $339,300 | $94,900 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $322,900 | $94,900 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $303,000 | $94,900 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $288,500 | $88,600 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map