A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Lewis
McGraw Realtors - Benton
(479) 234-3891
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $241,000
Welcome home to 417 S Shady Lane - this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers an open floor plan, master suite, laundry room, two car garage, and a large lot for extra space. Conveniently located in Benton, this home provides easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and schools. Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson Garrett | $240,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Johnson Jerry Mark | $165,000 | Lenders Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epperson Garrett | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerry Mark | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +45.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | $165,000 | -1.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -4.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $175,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $41,736 | $5,000 | $36,736 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $41,736 | $5,000 | $36,736 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $41,736 | $5,000 | $36,736 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $41,736 | $5,000 | $36,736 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $30,200 | $1,600 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $30,200 | $1,600 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $66 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amber Lewis
McGraw Realtors - Benton
(479) 234-3891
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Madison Rankin
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 800-2021
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Vicki Elmendorf
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 840-1670
29 in this area
77 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anna Vick
IRealty Arkansas - Benton
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25046508
APN: 805-10615-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.