417 S Walnut Ave Newkirk, OK 74647
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $131,571
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Walnut Ave, Newkirk, OK 74647 and is currently estimated at $120,143, approximately $86 per square foot. 417 S Walnut Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Newkirk Elementary School, Newkirk Middle School, and Newkirk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Tennant Andrea
Bought by
Sheets Troy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,532
Outstanding Balance
$61,001
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Tannant Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Shoats Daniel T
Bought by
Bank Of The West
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Shoats Charlene L
Bought by
Shoats Daniel T and Shoats Bonnie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Troy W | $74,500 | None Available | |
| Tannant Andrea | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of The West | -- | -- | |
| Shoats Daniel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Troy W | $77,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $7,338 | $594 | $6,744 |
| 2024 | $617 | $7,124 | $861 | $6,263 |
| 2023 | $617 | $6,916 | $861 | $6,055 |
| 2022 | $572 | $6,715 | $861 | $5,854 |
| 2021 | $551 | $6,715 | $861 | $5,854 |
| 2020 | $567 | $6,682 | $861 | $5,821 |
| 2019 | $539 | $6,488 | $861 | $5,627 |
| 2018 | $533 | $6,546 | $861 | $5,685 |
| 2017 | $537 | $6,605 | $861 | $5,744 |
| 2016 | $512 | $6,663 | $861 | $5,802 |
| 2015 | $383 | $4,725 | $479 | $4,246 |
| 2014 | $387 | $4,853 | $479 | $4,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map