417 Saint Clair Ave Sheboygan, WI 53081
Central Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $305,618
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Saint Clair Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $240,539, approximately $84 per square foot. 417 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Barisas-Matula Mylinda R
Bought by
Darrow Daniel E and Darrow Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,705
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$97,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Barisas-Matula Mylinda R. Mylinda R. and Barisas-Matula Mylinda R
Bought by
Matula Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrow Daniel E | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Matula Scott M | $165,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darrow Daniel E | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,625 | $222,700 | $26,600 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $190,000 | $25,300 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $219,600 | $25,300 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $128,500 | $22,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map