417 Scribner St Delton, MI 49046
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $226,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Scribner St, Delton, MI 49046 and is currently estimated at $189,377, approximately $161 per square foot. 417 Scribner St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Echelon Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Daly Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,858
Outstanding Balance
$75,859
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Eliard Joann M
Bought by
Echelon Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Ellard Joanne
Bought by
Mercer Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Raymond | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Echelon Real Estate Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Echelon Real Estate Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Mercer Kenneth | $16,682 | None Available | |
| Mercer Kenneth | $16,682 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History