417 Seitz Ave Mayville, WI 53050
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $253,258
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Seitz Ave, Mayville, WI 53050 and is currently estimated at $238,565. 417 Seitz Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Mayville Elementary School, and Mayville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Crimmings Alexander S and Crimmings Melissa M
Bought by
Beall Ryan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,957
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beall Ryan K | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beall Ryan K | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $167,500 | $24,500 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $167,500 | $24,500 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $167,500 | $24,500 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $167,500 | $24,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $100,500 | $19,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map