417 Sherry Rd Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $107,800 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Sherry Rd, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $121,700, approximately $120 per square foot. 417 Sherry Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $25,950 | $4,080 | $21,870 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $25,950 | $4,080 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $22,890 | $3,600 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $24,090 | $3,790 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $23,220 | $3,650 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $21,940 | $3,450 | $18,490 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $21,940 | $3,450 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $21,940 | $3,450 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $21,940 | $3,450 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $20,780 | $3,270 | $17,510 |
| 2013 | $964 | $20,780 | $3,270 | $17,510 |
| 2012 | $964 | $20,780 | $3,270 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map