Seller's Agent in 2025
John Park
@ Properties
(847) 651-1983
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,046 - $719,000
One of the best deals in Saugatuck in years due to a relocation! Coveted Spear St. Dead end so no through or summer traffic. Best location on 'The Hill' surrounded by $1 million + homes! One of the best features is a 3 rm. COTTAGE with a new full bath. Perfect for guests, in laws, kids or a rentable ADU. Plumbed for a future kitch & w/d. This home has been lovingly updated over the past few years. New roof, Real hardwood & pine flooring though out, designer lighting, finished crawl space w/new vapor barrier. Wood burning frplc & a cozy library adjacent. Huge screen porch off newer chef's kitchen that has gleaming butcher block counters. Multi tiered decks and Patios with a hot tub. Main home has 2 bedrooms(possibility of a third) and 1 and 1/2 baths. This is a fantastic buy for either a full time resident or perfect second home! Quick walk to Saugatuck with it's great shopping, restaurants, farmers markets and events. This lovingly maintained Saugatuck classic is not to be missed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International R.E. License #6501443151 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Timothy | $705,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Elysia Ndtco | $670,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| The Laurie Smith And Vanessa Rosenbaum R | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenbaum Venessa | -- | Parmier Lakeshore Title Agen | |
| Park John M | $240,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Mills Roger | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vetter Timothy | $634,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenbaum Venessa | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Park John M | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $705,000 | +0.7% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | +4.5% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | $670,000 | -2.9% | $515 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $689,900 | +77.4% | $531 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | +62.1% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $240,000 | -18.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,856 | $306,800 | $97,900 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $292,600 | $84,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $219,900 | $59,100 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $201,500 | $59,500 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $180,500 | $54,100 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $141,400 | $46,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,000 | $46,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $127,300 | $68,000 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,800 | $63,200 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,800 | $63,200 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,200 | $57,200 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,500 | $53,200 | $28,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Park
@ Properties
(847) 651-1983
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diane Griffin
Keller Williams of GR North
(616) 916-5960
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristen Carini
Carini & Associates Realtors
(616) 405-7334
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Walker
Jaqua Realtors
(616) 218-2729
15 in this area
73 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kevin Cozzie
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt
(312) 806-2301
37 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sherry Coupe
Conklin Real Estate
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25060801
APN: 57-207-029-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.