Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Garrison
Century 21 Laclede Realty
(417) 588-2734
22 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $469,000
This home is located at 417 Sunset Dr, Lebanon, MO 65536 since 25 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $447,899, approximately $135 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 417 Sunset Dr is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Boswell Elementary School, and Maplecrest Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Laclede Realty License #1999096371 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parfett Carole L | -- | Hogan Land Title | |
| Parfett Carole L | -- | Hogan Land Title | |
| Chase Warren S | -- | Mogan Land Title | |
| Bowman Christopher R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Christopher R | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +109.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $30,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $27,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $27,018 | $1,919 | $25,099 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $27,018 | $1,919 | $25,099 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $25,670 | $1,920 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $25,670 | $1,920 | $23,750 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Garrison
Century 21 Laclede Realty
(417) 588-2734
22 in this area
30 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Default Zmember
Zdefault Office
(314) 984-9111
194 in this area
8,187 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Becky Burk
Realty Executives
(417) 588-4669
143 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25043889
APN: 13-2.0-03-011-009-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.