417 Switch Grass Trail Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $493,665 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Switch Grass Trail, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $553,666, approximately $172 per square foot. 417 Switch Grass Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,548 | $506,000 | $46,500 | $459,500 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $489,200 | $35,800 | $453,400 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $432,100 | $35,800 | $396,300 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $375,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $352,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $334,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $321,766 | $37,636 | $284,130 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $316,600 | $37,636 | $278,964 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $303,915 | $35,283 | $268,632 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $288,443 | $35,283 | $253,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map