417 Talbott Dr Wilmore, KY 40390
Estimated Value: $382,271 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Talbott Dr, Wilmore, KY 40390 and is currently estimated at $394,818, approximately $207 per square foot. 417 Talbott Dr is a home located in Jessamine County with nearby schools including Wilmore Elementary School, West Jessamine Middle School, and West Jessamine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Lutz Harland R and Lutz Marilyn E
Bought by
Merricks Ii Donald Wesley and Mericks Correna Cartlett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,092
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$228,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merricks Ii Donald Wesley | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merricks Ii Donald Wesley | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $277,200 | $37,800 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $277,200 | $37,800 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $277,200 | $37,800 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $195,000 | $30,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map