417 Treasure St Bartonville, IL 61607
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Treasure St, Bartonville, IL 61607 and is currently estimated at $106,493, approximately $126 per square foot. 417 Treasure St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Bartonville Elementary School, Limestone Community High School, and SOUTH SIDE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $28,800 | $3,800 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,670 | $3,520 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,950 | $3,570 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $25,910 | $3,430 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $25,400 | $3,360 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $25,400 | $3,360 | $22,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,410 | $3,370 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $25,660 | $3,400 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $25,910 | $3,430 | $22,480 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $25,400 | $3,360 | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $24,950 | $3,300 | $21,650 |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $24,950 | $3,300 | $21,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map