Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Hubbard
Go Realty
(706) 668-7253
332 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming country retreat located in the highly sought-after Rosemont School District! Nestled on just under 3 beautiful acres, this property offers privacy, space, and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience-only minutes from I-185, Columbus, and LaGrange. Step inside to discover LVT flooring throughout and an inviting open-concept living and dining area highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The gorgeous kitchen features granite countertops, a stainless oven/stove combo, breakfast bar, and a pantry with a rustic door that adds a touch of farmhouse charm. A huge laundry room provides plenty of storage and counter space for folding. The primary suite is light-filled and private, complete with large windows, its own dedicated HVAC unit, a walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a home office/4th bedroom and two full baths ensure comfort for family or guests. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the massive covered back porch or the separate deck-ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The covered utility building offers great storage, and the fenced garden area is perfect for those with a green thumb. New septic lines installed in 2023. Peace and Quiet at its best...
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $299,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,400 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $333,841 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $224,925 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $196,377 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $191,313 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.6% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +20.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $132,428 | $18,000 | $114,428 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $116,996 | $18,000 | $98,996 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $118,640 | $18,000 | $100,640 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $97,920 | $14,320 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $78,040 | $14,320 | $63,720 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $64,400 | $14,320 | $50,080 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $65,836 | $14,320 | $51,516 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $41,292 | $12,160 | $29,132 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $41,292 | $12,160 | $29,132 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $40,418 | $12,188 | $28,230 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $40,418 | $12,188 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $38,932 | $12,188 | $26,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,341 | $12,188 | $28,153 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Hubbard
Go Realty
(706) 668-7253
332 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cody Doughman
Go Realty
(706) 616-8042
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rob Upchurch
RE/MAX
(706) 315-8260
603 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joy Brown Barnes
BHHS Georgia Properties
(404) 328-5699
144 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10628067
APN: 032-0-000-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.