Seller's Agent in 2025
Walt Gibler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 382-4109
14 in this area
554 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,155 - $498,000
Incredible condo in the heart of Downtown! Just steps from it all, including Fountain Square, The Banks, and Over-The-Rhine, this unit is quietly nestled at the back of the building, offering a peaceful escape from the bustling streets below. Soaring 13-foot ceilings and large windows allow in lots of natural light. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area provide an inviting setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Additional conveniences include two parking spaces at the Westin Hotel garage and an HOA that covers cable, internet, water, and sewer. With elevator access and no steps required, this condo offers effortless living, complete with a basement storage unit for added practicality.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2014002535 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Marybeth | $215,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Potter Marybeth | $215,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Boedecker George | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Bluegrass Home And Com Inspections Corp | $214,000 | Homestead Title Agency Lp | |
| Hackett Joseph A | $217,500 | Prodigy Title | |
| Relthford Marcus D | $200,760 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Marybeth | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Potter Marybeth | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bluegrass Home And Com Inspections Corp | $149,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Joseph A | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Relthford Marcus D | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -3.4% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $222,500 | +1.1% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $308 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $77,000 | $14,000 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $77,000 | $14,000 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $77,000 | $14,000 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $74,900 | $14,000 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $74,900 | $14,000 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $74,900 | $14,000 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $76,125 | $14,000 | $62,125 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $76,125 | $14,000 | $62,125 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $76,125 | $14,000 | $62,125 |
| 2016 | $771 | $57,407 | $7,525 | $49,882 |
| 2015 | $706 | $57,407 | $7,525 | $49,882 |
| 2014 | $703 | $57,407 | $7,525 | $49,882 |
| 2013 | $790 | $66,752 | $8,750 | $58,002 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Walt Gibler
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 382-4109
14 in this area
554 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Beth Brown Clul
eXp Realty
(513) 850-4797
1 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1831087
APN: 083-0001-0402
Ask me questions while you tour the home.