417 Vine St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Vine St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $231,927. 417 Vine St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Markgren Stephen R and Markgren Margaret A
Bought by
Markgren Stephen R and Markgren Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markgren Stephen R | $119,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Markgren Stephen R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $210,400 | $32,700 | $177,700 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
| 2012 | $2,280 | $115,200 | $23,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map