417 W Apollo Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 W Apollo Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $246,611, approximately $174 per square foot. 417 W Apollo Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $126,400 | $21,450 | $104,950 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $109,650 | $18,200 | $91,450 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $109,650 | $18,200 | $91,450 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $108,350 | $18,200 | $90,150 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $95,850 | $15,600 | $80,250 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $95,850 | $15,600 | $80,250 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $95,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $95,850 | $15,600 | $80,250 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $95,850 | $15,600 | $80,250 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $95,850 | $12,600 | $83,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map