417 W Ash St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $150,640 - $199,000
Studio
7
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 W Ash St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $170,160, approximately $141 per square foot. 417 W Ash St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Cavazos Federico H and Cavazos Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,158
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$109,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Thomas John
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Federico H | -- | Alamo Title Company 02 | |
| Habitat For Humanity | $1,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavazos Federico H | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $120,530 | $23,460 | $97,070 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $105,160 | $27,730 | $118,510 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $102,498 | $6,380 | $96,340 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $93,180 | $4,270 | $88,910 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $90,270 | $4,270 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $85,900 | $4,270 | $81,630 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $85,900 | $4,270 | $81,630 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $92,470 | $4,270 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $92,470 | $4,270 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $665 | $83,360 | $4,270 | $79,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map