417 Walthour Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $356,629 - $431,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Walthour Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $395,157, approximately $172 per square foot. 417 Walthour Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Stout Samuel G
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Stout Elsha M
Bought by
Stout Samuel G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Bought by
Stout Samuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Cisneros Earnest
Bought by
Winston William S and Winston Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Llc | $175,100 | -- | |
| Stout Samuel G | -- | -- | |
| Stout Samuel G | $225,000 | -- | |
| Winston William S | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Samuel G | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston William S | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winston William S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $132,898 | $30,000 | $102,898 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $144,324 | $30,000 | $114,324 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $135,154 | $30,000 | $105,154 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $112,491 | $24,000 | $88,491 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $100,060 | $16,000 | $84,060 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $91,172 | $16,000 | $75,172 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $94,856 | $16,000 | $78,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map