417 Warwick Mill Rd Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Warwick Mill Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $99,469, approximately $80 per square foot. 417 Warwick Mill Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School, and Lumberton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Hammonds Judy C and Locklear Thonce
Bought by
City Of Lumberton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Locklear Thonce and Locklear Judy C
Bought by
Hammonds Judy Conova
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Lumberton | $13,483 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammonds Judy Conova | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $61,300 | $5,500 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $535 | $61,300 | $5,500 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $443 | $48,900 | $5,000 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $356 | $72,200 | $5,000 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $356 | $72,200 | $5,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $356 | $52,200 | $5,000 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $363 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $280 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $280 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $593 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $593 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map