417 Washington St Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Washington St, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $988,280, approximately $673 per square foot. 417 Washington St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Tamaques Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Lonney Janet
Bought by
Russo Jeffrey and Russo Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,545
Outstanding Balance
$321,743
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$666,537
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Jeffrey | $487,827 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Jeffrey | $471,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,931 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $13,646 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $13,646 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $13,362 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $13,380 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $13,349 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $13,300 | $618,600 | $443,200 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $10,413 | $112,000 | $50,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $10,356 | $112,000 | $50,900 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $10,112 | $112,000 | $50,900 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $9,911 | $112,000 | $50,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $9,584 | $112,000 | $50,900 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map