417 Wildflower Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Wildflower Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $554,504, approximately $156 per square foot. 417 Wildflower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Gwinn Meadows Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R Horton Inc | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $16,030 | $1,500 | $14,530 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $13,940 | $1,300 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $20,900 | $2,730 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $20,900 | $2,730 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $20,900 | $2,730 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $574 | $2,730 | $2,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map