417 Wimbledon Gate N Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $424,799 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Wimbledon Gate N, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $451,450, approximately $217 per square foot. 417 Wimbledon Gate N is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Keane William P and Keane Jo-Ann T
Bought by
Elliott Richard C and Elliott Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Richard C | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Richard C | $177,400 | |
| Closed | Elliott Richard C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,716 | $252,700 | $30,520 | $222,180 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $144,980 | $30,550 | $114,430 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $144,980 | $30,550 | $114,430 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $144,980 | $30,550 | $114,430 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $144,980 | $30,550 | $114,430 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | $144,980 | $30,550 | $114,430 |
| 2019 | $7,474 | $161,870 | $34,620 | $127,250 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $161,870 | $34,620 | $127,250 |
| 2017 | $7,406 | $161,870 | $34,620 | $127,250 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $161,870 | $34,620 | $127,250 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $155,170 | $34,630 | $120,540 |
| 2014 | $7,272 | $200,210 | $63,630 | $136,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map