Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen McIntosh
Dillard Cies Real Estate
(405) 590-2763
43 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,795 - $313,000
Hard to find one story patio home in West Norman. Pride in ownership just shines bright! Wonderful floor plan very open living/kitchen layout with the option of two dining and an eat up bar. The open kitchen has plenty of cabinets and counter space including an island. The dishwasher is 2 years old. The pantry and the laundry room are over sized and loaded with storage space. Split bedroom plan with a large master suite/bath and closet. This amazing home has all the features you can imagine ~ double pane windows w/locks, security system, safe room (in interior closet) photo electric light switch, surround sound, sprinkler system. Backyard is your own private maintenance free oasis complete with new pergola/deck extensive landscaping with mature perennials and even the side yard is like walking in a park with a French drain system. The HVAC and the roof both replaced in 2013. This one is a must see! All you need to do is MOVE IN!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy O Mallory Revocable Trust | -- | Wadsack Charles | |
| Mallory Jimmy | $337,500 | First American Title | |
| Sengel Randal A | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Sengel Randal A | -- | None Available | |
| The Joan G Ralstin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ralstin Joan G | $165,000 | -- | |
| Upchurch Sallie | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sengel Randal A | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $28,994 | $5,455 | $23,539 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,613 | $3,847 | $23,766 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,809 | $4,209 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,924 | $4,545 | $21,379 |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,169 | $4,588 | $20,581 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $22,989 | $3,600 | $19,389 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $22,989 | $3,600 | $19,389 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $22,989 | $3,600 | $19,389 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $22,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $22,989 | $3,600 | $19,389 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $22,581 | $3,536 | $19,045 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $21,923 | $2,534 | $19,389 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen McIntosh
Dillard Cies Real Estate
(405) 590-2763
43 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tracey Veal
Metro Brokers Progressive
(405) 833-5475
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 911988
APN: R0049772
Ask me questions while you tour the home.