417 Winona St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $154,826 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Winona St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $191,957, approximately $190 per square foot. 417 Winona St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $54,540 | $5,550 | $48,990 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $50,330 | $5,120 | $45,210 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $46,920 | $4,770 | $42,150 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $43,300 | $4,400 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $40,360 | $4,100 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $38,870 | $3,950 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $37,710 | $3,830 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $35,830 | $3,640 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $34,970 | $3,550 | $31,420 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $34,970 | $3,550 | $31,420 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $36,640 | $3,510 | $33,130 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $36,640 | $3,510 | $33,130 |
| 2013 | $2,535 | $37,170 | $3,560 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map