NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 417 Withers St Unit 6, Denton, TX 76201. 417 Withers St Unit 6 is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Evers Park Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,998 $1,697,245 $182,952 $1,514,293
2024 $31,998 $1,657,763 $182,952 $1,474,811
2023 $30,184 $1,580,815 $182,952 $1,397,863
2022 $33,434 $1,575,000 $182,952 $1,392,048
2021 $33,741 $1,517,765 $182,952 $1,334,813
2020 $34,692 $1,517,765 $182,952 $1,334,813
2019 $35,791 $1,500,000 $182,952 $1,317,048
2018 $25,365 $1,050,000 $225,372 $824,628
2017 $23,902 $967,000 $182,952 $784,048
2016 $23,360 $910,000 $182,952 $727,048
2015 $20,931 $836,262 $182,952 $653,310
2014 $20,931 $836,600 $182,952 $653,648
2013 -- $836,600 $152,460 $684,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.