417 Wood Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $243,177
Studio
--
Bath
3,872
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Wood Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $243,177, approximately $62 per square foot. 417 Wood Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Mcafee Properties Llc
Bought by
C Group Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,150
Outstanding Balance
$155,301
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Group Properties Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C Group Properties Llc | $169,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $841 | $178,900 | $24,000 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $24,000 | $32,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,100 | $24,000 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map