4170 Bowmansroot Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Bowmansroot Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $567,676, approximately $190 per square foot. 4170 Bowmansroot Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Barson William D and Barson Barbara J
Bought by
Seeger Trudie and Johnson George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,316
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Bought by
Barson William D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeger Trudie | $316,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Barson William D | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seeger Trudie | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,077 | $150,440 | $34,900 | $115,540 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $150,440 | $34,900 | $115,540 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $150,430 | $34,895 | $115,535 |
| 2022 | $9,642 | $140,700 | $32,340 | $108,360 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $140,700 | $32,340 | $108,360 |
| 2020 | $9,612 | $140,700 | $32,340 | $108,360 |
| 2019 | $9,810 | $122,220 | $28,140 | $94,080 |
| 2018 | $9,198 | $122,220 | $28,140 | $94,080 |
| 2017 | $9,451 | $122,220 | $28,140 | $94,080 |
| 2016 | $9,128 | $105,670 | $18,380 | $87,290 |
| 2015 | $8,621 | $105,670 | $18,380 | $87,290 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $105,670 | $18,380 | $87,290 |
| 2013 | $4,382 | $105,665 | $18,375 | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map