4170 Cornwallis Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Cornwallis Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $412,738, approximately $188 per square foot. 4170 Cornwallis Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Wiggs Wiliam Douglas and Wiggs Debra Adam
Bought by
Braxton Carolyn Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,852
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Wiggs Jr William Douglas
Bought by
Son-Lan Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Carolyn Allen | $275,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Son-Lan Development Co Inc | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braxton Carolyn Allen | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $416,160 | $100,000 | $316,160 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $258,750 | $55,000 | $203,750 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $190,150 | $36,380 | $153,770 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $190,150 | $36,380 | $153,770 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $190,150 | $36,380 | $153,770 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $190,150 | $36,380 | $153,770 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $190,150 | $36,380 | $153,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map