4170 Cypress Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Saint Cloud Manor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $368,881
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Cypress Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $330,220, approximately $226 per square foot. 4170 Cypress Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Younassoghlou Moise and Negron Carmen G
Bought by
The Tourist Court Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Ryan David G and Estate Of O P Ryan
Bought by
The Tourist Court Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tourist Court Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Tourist Court Inc | $150,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $205,000 | $61,900 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $201,100 | $61,900 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $148,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $201,300 | $85,100 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $160,100 | $68,100 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $147,400 | $63,800 | $83,600 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $133,800 | $59,600 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $112,200 | $46,800 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $102,300 | $42,600 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $95,100 | $40,400 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $89,400 | $38,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $87,200 | $38,300 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map