4170 Gregory Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Gregory Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $801,963, approximately $286 per square foot. 4170 Gregory Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Landis Greene Lp
Bought by
Manno Romano J and Manno Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,956
Interest Rate
7.42%
Estimated Equity
$774,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manno Romano J | $199,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manno Romano J | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $6,886 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $6,791 | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,120 | $6,120 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map