$355,810
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

4170 Heathcliff Dr Augusta, GA 30907

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,642 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Take a look at this very well maintained, one owner home in the sought after Springlakes Subdivision. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and is situated on almost a half acre of land. There are hardwood floors throughout the home, wood cabinets, and an island in the kitchen. You'll notice that most of the rooms have a private safe for your jewelry and valuables with a larger safe hidden in the garage. Upstairs you'll find the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and a nice walk in closet. This room also features a bonus room. There are three more spacious bedrooms that share a bathroom. Outside, the back patio is screened in overlooking the large back yard, which is completely fenced. There is a playhouse in the back yard that has power, so that the kids can play when it gets dark early.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Niehus

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #405722 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x185
  • Privacy Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Intercom
  • Original List Price: 350000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2642.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 132.48
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Utility Sink
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Family Room, Bathroom 2, Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Partially Finished, Scuttle, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 545.00

• Lot Features: Sprinklers in Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 116X185
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Groves William Carl
Bought by
Groves Judith Diane

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $355,810 +1.7% $135 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $694 $148,397 $32,104 $116,293
2024 $743 $144,350 $25,804 $118,546
2023 $70 $127,541 $27,004 $100,537
2022 $458 $117,095 $25,404 $91,691
2021 $202 $106,120 $21,804 $84,316
2020 $370 $101,546 $20,204 $81,342
2019 $451 $99,718 $20,004 $79,714
2018 $456 $95,306 $18,804 $76,502
2017 $442 $90,983 $18,004 $72,979
2016 $490 $89,712 $19,380 $70,332
2015 $579 $89,736 $18,380 $71,356
2014 $674 $90,112 $18,280 $71,832
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251641

Hive MLS

APN: 078H140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.