4171 Ricks Ln Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $173,997 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4171 Ricks Ln, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $257,249, approximately $171 per square foot. 4171 Ricks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Wright Ronald N and Wright Valorie G
Bought by
Wright Jonathon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,728
Outstanding Balance
$118,686
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$138,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jonathon N | $152,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jonathon N | $123,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $15,700 | $4,320 | $11,380 |
| 2024 | $728 | $14,680 | $3,680 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $447 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $369 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $10,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map