41710 Mile Post Ln Leonardtown, MD 20650
Estimated Value: $364,294 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41710 Mile Post Ln, Leonardtown, MD 20650 and is currently estimated at $414,824, approximately $173 per square foot. 41710 Mile Post Ln is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Hodges Beatrice Marie and Tatlow Bea M
Bought by
Tatlow Beatrice M and Mccrossen Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatlow Beatrice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $314,900 | $106,500 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $300,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $285,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $270,300 | $106,500 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $267,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $265,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $262,900 | $101,500 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $262,900 | $101,500 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map