41713 Bedford Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41713 Bedford Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $206,484, approximately $204 per square foot. 41713 Bedford Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bartlett Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,620
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Cessante Vincent
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Mcnally John M
Bought by
Cessante Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Andrea R | -- | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cessante Vincent | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Andrea R | $89,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $55,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $48,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $30,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $26,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,440 | $19,000 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map