4171A Gleane St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,588,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4171A Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,340,000, approximately $568 per square foot. 4171A Gleane St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Lau Pak Fun and Lau Siu Chui
Bought by
Pak Fun Lau As Trustee and The Pak Fun Lau Family Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak Fun Lau As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,238 | $63,931 | $16,555 | $47,376 |
| 2025 | $5,134 | $60,316 | $16,784 | $43,532 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $58,723 | $19,574 | $39,149 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $58,723 | $18,097 | $40,626 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $69,900 | $20,820 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $74,760 | $20,820 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $70,020 | $20,820 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $69,480 | $20,820 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $48,936 | $14,830 | $34,106 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $47,060 | $16,817 | $30,243 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $47,060 | $16,817 | $30,243 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $41,886 | $16,651 | $25,235 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $40,780 | $19,457 | $21,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map