4172 Moore Rd Ellenwood, GA 30294
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Moore Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294 and is currently estimated at $280,631, approximately $119 per square foot. 4172 Moore Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Will H
Bought by
Jackson Will H and Jackson Yuanchella K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jackson Will H and Jackson Angela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Starks Glynis
Bought by
Thammasithikoun Somboune
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Green Tree Svc Llc
Bought by
Starks Glynis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Chisholm Boyd
Bought by
Green Tree Svc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Parker Robert H and Parker Fannie E
Bought by
Chisholm Boyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Will H | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Will H | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage | $150,000 | -- | |
| Thammasithikoun Somboune | $150,000 | -- | |
| Starks Glynis | $114,900 | -- | |
| Green Tree Svc Llc | $106,370 | -- | |
| Chisholm Boyd | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Will H | $59,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thammasithikoun Somboune | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starks Glynis | $91,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Chisholm Boyd | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $108,800 | $37,120 | $71,680 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $81,920 | $37,120 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $89,320 | $37,120 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $69,240 | $37,120 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $42,560 | $37,120 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $53,360 | $37,120 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $66,640 | $37,120 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $52,920 | $37,120 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $48,360 | $37,120 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $50,280 | $37,120 | $13,160 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $53,360 | $37,120 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map